Timo Dierkes

From Wikitia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Timo Dierkes
Add a Photo
Born (1967-06-10) June 10, 1967 (age 55)
Ibbenbüren, Germany
NationalityGerman
CitizenshipGermany
EducationPerforming acting
Alma materMax Reinhardt Seminar
OccupationActor

Timo Dierkes (born June 10 1967 in Ibbenbüren) is a German film-, theatre- and television-actor.

Life

Dierkes lived in his childhood in Ibbenbüren. He studied perforning acting at Max Reinhardt Seminar in Vienna. He began his work as theatre actor at Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel/Residenz Theatre in Munich, where he worked for six years. From 2001 to 2005 he worked at Deutsches Theater in Berlin. Dierkes works in different films and television productions in Germany.[1]

Filmography

  • 1994: Bunte Hunde
  • 1997: Rossini – oder die mörderische Frage, wer mit wem schlief
  • 1999: Sumo Bruno
  • 2001: Das Experiment
  • 2003: Tramper
  • 2005: Das wahre Leben
  • 2007: Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
  • 2007: Zweier ohne
  • 2008: Transporter 3
  • 2009: St. Christophorus
  • 2011: Rette sich wer kann
  • 2011: Blutzbrüdaz
  • 2014: Labyrinth of Lies
  • 2019: Ostwind – Aris Ankunft

Television

  • 1995: Inzest, ein Fall für Sina Teufel
  • 1996: Landgang für Ringo
  • 1997: Die Chaos Queen
  • 1998: Lonny, der Aufsteiger
  • 1998: Auch Männer brauchen Liebe
  • 1999: Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari – Tod eines Königs
  • 1999: Jagd auf Amor
  • 2002: Unter Verdacht – Eine Landpartie
  • 2002: Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle – ...wie auch in schlechten Tagen
  • 2003: Ein mörderisches Spiel
  • 2003: Hexen – Magie, Mythen und die Wahrheit – Scheiterhaufen
  • 2004: Soko Leipzig – Herrenrunde
  • 2004: Mörderische Suche
  • 2004: Der Ermittler – Preis der Angst
  • 2005–2007: Der Fürst und das Mädchen
  • 2004: Tsunami
  • 2004: Edel & Starck – Jüngstes Gericht
  • 2004: Schiller
  • 2005: Hausmeister Krause – Tanz der Teufel
  • 2005: Die letzte Schlacht
  • 2005: Die Rosenheim-Cops – Klassentreffen
  • 2005: Im Namen des Gesetzes – Spurensuche
  • 2005: Großstadtrevier – Junge Liebe Alter Wein
  • 2005: The Eagle – Die Spur des Verbrechens (dansk tv-Serie)
  • 2006: Tatort – Liebe macht blind
  • 2006: Störtebeker
  • 2006: Bernd das Brot – Brot im Orientexpress
  • 2006: Verrückt nach Emma
  • 2006: Wie küsst man einen Millionär?
  • 2007: Ein starkes Team – Stumme Wut
  • 2007: Notruf Hafenkante – Das brennende Brautkleid
  • 2007–2010: Lutter
  • 2007: Küstenwache – Alles hat seinen Preis
  • 2007: Löwenzahn – So heiß wie die Sonne
  • 2007: Ein starkes Team: Stumme Wut (tv-film)
  • 2007: Maddin in Love
  • 2007: Pfarrer Braun – Braun unter Verdacht
  • 2008: Unser Mann im Süden – Ausgetrickst
  • 2008: Das tapfere Schneiderlein
  • 2008: Die 25. Stunde – Verschlafen
  • 2008: Tatort – Verdammt
  • 2008: Danni Lowinski
  • 2009: Tatort – Bittere Trauben
  • 2009: Romeos Rache
  • 2009: Der Staatsanwalt – Schwesternliebe
  • 2009: Schaumküsse
  • 2010: Familie auf Probe
  • 2010: Kommissar Stolberg – Schrei nach Liebe
  • 2010: Vom Ende Der Liebe
  • 2010: Danni Lowinski – Endstation
  • 2011: Cologne P.D. – Pokerfieber
  • 2011: Carl & Bertha
  • 2011: Götter wie wir
  • 2011: Ich habe es dir nie erzählt
  • 2011: Danni Lowinski – Sperrbezirk
  • 2012: Pastewka – Der Trip
  • since 2013: Heldt
  • 2012: Der Minister
  • 2013: Heiter bis tödlich: Alles Klara – Zur Strecke gebracht
  • 2014: Tatort – Freigang
  • 2014: Till Eulenspiegel
  • 2014: Labyrinth of Lies
  • 2019: Geheimnisträger
  • 2020: Die Getriebenen[2]

Theatre

  • 2009: Renaissance-Theater (Berlin) – Ewig Jung – Erik Gedeon
  • 2008: Opéra National de Lyon – Die Fledermaus – Peter Langdal
  • 2007: Kammerspiele Hamburg – Warten auf Godot – Michael Bogdanov
  • 2001–2005: Ensemblemitglied am Deutschen Theater Berlin:
  • Quiz'it (Quiz Show) – Timo Dierkes
  • Clavigo (Goethe) – Martin Pfaff
  • Liebelei (Schnitzler) – Tina Lanik
  • D- Mission – Timo Dierkes
  • Jeff Koons (Rainald Goetz) – Martin Pfaff
  • Kurze Interviews Mit Fiesen Männern (Foster-Wallace) – Bettina Bruinier
  • Teddy Tee/Bringing Back The DooWop – Timo Dierkes
  • The Pillowman (McDonagh) – Tina Lanik
  • Komödie der Verführung (Schnitzler) – Stephan Kimmig
  • Die Großherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) – Thomas Schulte-Michel
  • Casting In Kursk – (Galin) – Konstanze Lauterbach
  • Die Zeit Und Das Zimmer (Strauß) – Jarg Pataki
  • Titus Andronicus (Shakespeare) – Hans Neuenfels
  • Steine In Den Taschen (Jones) – Christoph Zapatka
  • Don Karlos (Schiller) – Amelie Niermeyer
  • Minna von Barnhelm (Lessing) – Amelie Niermeyer
  • 2000: Expo – Die Erste Stunde Nach Der Letzten – Arie Zinger
  • 1993–2000: ensemble member at Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel Munich/Residenztheater:
  • Michael Kohlhaas (Kleist) – Carlos Manuel
  • Große Szene am Fluß (Dorst) – Klaus Emmerich
  • Endstation Sehnsucht (Williams) – Klaus Emmerich
  • Die tätowierte Rose (Williams) – Hans Neuenfels
  • Komiker (Griffith) – Anselm Weber
  • Die Dreigroschenoper (Brecht) – Klaus Emmerich
  • Baal (Brecht) – Klaus Emmerich
  • Macbeth (Shakespeare) – Michael Bogdanov
  • Blaubart – Hoffnung der Frauen (Loher) – Andreas Kriegenburg
  • Das Käthchen von Heilbronn (Kleist) – Anselm Weber
  • Shakespeares Sämtliche Werke (Long/Singer/Winfield) – Daniel Karasek
  • Drei Schwestern (Tschechow) – Matthias Hartmann
  • Draußen vor der Tür (Borchert) – Andreas Kriegenburg
  • Komödie im Dunkeln (Shaffer) – Michael Bogdanov
  • Der Glöckner von Notre-Dame (Hugo) – Michael Simon
  • Richard III (Shakespeare) – Matthias Hartmann
  • Masse und Macht (Canetti) – Klaus Guth
  • Peer Gynt (Ibsen) – Michael Bogdanov
  • Hedda Gabler (Ibsen) – Amelie Niermeyer
  • Die Schattenlinie (Dorst) – Klaus Emmerich
  • Außer Kontrolle (Cooney) – Matthias Hartmann
  • Andromache (Racine) – Thomas Reichert
  • Oedipus (Sophokles) – Wilfried Minks
  • Gewitter (Ostrowski) – Amélie Niermeyer
  • Der eingebildete Kranke (Moliere) – Thomas Reichert
  • Die Soldaten (Lenz) – Klaus Emmerich
  • Die Bernie Droepermann Show (Dierkes) – Matthias Fontheim
  • Romeo und Julia (Shakespeare) – Leander Haussmann
  • Der Kirschgarten (Tschechow) – Matthias Fontheim
  • Die Wildente (Ibsen) – Thomas Reichert
  • 1992–2003: Salzburger Festspiele:
  • Julius Caesar (Shakespeare) – Peter Stein

Awards

  • 2010: Goldener Vorhang[3]

In the media

References

External links

This article "Timo Dierkes" is from Wikipedia. The list of its authors can be seen in its historical. Articles taken from Draft Namespace on Wikipedia could be accessed on Wikipedia's Draft Namespace.